Owensboro Invitational Tournament Complete Schedule (Boys & Girls)

                                                                     2017 Boys OIT

Pool A                                                                                      Pool B

Owensboro Catholic                                                             Daviess Co

Apollo                                                                                     Owensboro

Bullitt East                                                                              Saint Xavier

Monroe Co                                                                             Stewarts Creek

 

                                                                 Dec 21st at Sportscenter

12:00 Apollo vs Monroe Co

1:30 Bullitt East vs Catholic

 

6:00 Daviess Co vs Saint X

7:30 Stewarts Creek vs Owensboro

 

                                                                  Dec 22nd at Sportscenter

12:00 Monroe Co vs Bullitt East

1:30 Saint X vs Stewarts Creek

 

6:00 Catholic vs Apollo

7:30 Owensboro vs Daviess Co

 

                                                                               Dec 23rd

12:30 Daviess Co vs Stewarts Creek (at Daviess Co High School)

12:30 Catholic vs Monroe Co (at Owensboro Catholic High School)

12:30 Apollo vs Bullitt East (at Apollo High School)

12:30 Owensboro vs Saint X (at Owensboro High School)

 

Championship at 7:30 at Sportscenter

Winner Pool A vs Winner Pool B

 

                                                                   2017 Girls OIT

Pool A                                                                                        Pool B       

Owensboro Catholic                                                             Daviess Co

Apollo                                                                                     Owensboro

Bosse                                                                                       Henderson Co

Webster Co                                                                            Hopkinsville

 

                                                                      Dec 21st at Sportscenter

9:00 Bosse vs Catholic

10:30 Apollo vs Webster Co

 

3:00 Owensboro vs Henderson

4:30 Hopkinsville vs Daviess Co

 

                                                                      Dec 22nd at Sportscenter

9:00 Henderson vs Hopkinsville

10:30 Webster Co vs Bosse

3:00 Daviess Co vs Owensboro

4:30 Catholic vs Apollo

 

                                                                                            Dec 23rd

11:00 Daviess Co vs Henderson Co (at Daviess Co)

11:00 Catholic vs Webster Co (at Owensboro Catholic)

11:00 Apollo vs Bosse (at Apollo)

11:00 Owensboro vs Hopkinsville (at Owensboro)

 

Championship at 6:00 at Sportscenter

Winner Pool A vs Winner Pool B